⚽ EPL: Arsenal vs Man City  1.95 / 3.40 / 3.80 🏆 Player R*** won ₱48,000 on Champions League Accumulator! ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona — El Clasico Special 2.10 / 3.20 / 3.30 ⚽ UCL: Man City vs Bayern  1.75 / 3.50 / 4.50 🏆 Player A*** won ₱22,500 — BTTS + Over 2.5! ⚽ AFF Cup: Philippines vs Vietnam  2.80 / 3.00 / 2.50 ⚽ Serie A: Inter vs Juventus  2.05 / 3.10 / 3.50 🔥 pb777 Football — In-Play odds updating LIVE now ⚽ EPL: Arsenal vs Man City  1.95 / 3.40 / 3.80 🏆 Player R*** won ₱48,000 on Champions League Accumulator! ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona — El Clasico Special 2.10 / 3.20 / 3.30 ⚽ UCL: Man City vs Bayern  1.75 / 3.50 / 4.50 🏆 Player A*** won ₱22,500 — BTTS + Over 2.5! ⚽ AFF Cup: Philippines vs Vietnam  2.80 / 3.00 / 2.50 ⚽ Serie A: Inter vs Juventus  2.05 / 3.10 / 3.50 🔥 pb777 Football — In-Play odds updating LIVE now
⚽ Live Football Betting Philippines

PB777 Football Betting – Premier League, La Liga, Champions League & More with Live In-Play Odds

From the EPL Saturday fixture to the AFF Cup final, pb777 has the match you care about — with competitive odds, live in-play betting, and payouts straight to your GCash or Maya. Back your team, Kabayan, and let's make match day even more exciting.

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League LIVE 67'
Arsenal
1 – 1
Man City
Arsenal Win2.80
Draw2.95
City Win2.40
🇪🇺 UEFA Champions League Tonight 02:00 PH
Real Madrid
vs
Bayern
Madrid Win2.05
Draw3.40
Bayern Win3.50
pb777

Today's Football Fixtures on pb777

LIVE

Live in-play and upcoming matches — odds update in real time. Register to place bets.

All 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL 🇪🇸 La Liga 🇩🇪 Bundesliga 🇮🇹 Serie A 🇪🇺 UCL 🌏 AFF Cup
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League LIVE 67'
Arsenal 1–1 Man City
Arsenal2.80
Draw2.95
City2.40
O 2.51.88
U 2.51.90
🇪🇸 La Liga Tonight 22:00
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Madrid2.10
Draw3.20
Barca3.30
BTTS1.72
🇩🇪 Bundesliga Tonight 21:30
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund
Bayern1.65
Draw3.90
BVB4.80
AH -12.05
🇪🇺 Champions League Tomorrow 02:00
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
Madrid2.05
Draw3.40
Bayern3.50
O 2.51.80
🇮🇹 Serie A Tonight 23:45
Inter Milan vs Juventus
Inter2.05
Draw3.10
Juve3.50
BTTS1.80
🌏 AFF Cup Saturday 19:30
Philippines vs Vietnam
PHL2.80
Draw3.00
VIE2.50
U 2.51.85

Odds are for illustration — live odds update continuously at pb777. Register to bet with real PHP ₱.

pb777
0+
Football Leagues Covered
0+
Daily Football Markets
₱0
Minimum Bet (PHP)
0+
Active Football Bettors

Football Betting Markets at pb777

Beyond the basic 1X2 — pb777 offers deep markets so you can bet the way you actually analyse the game.

1X2 — Match Result
The classic — bet on Home Win, Draw, or Away Win for 90 minutes. The most straightforward football market, available on every single match at pb777.
Asian Handicap (AH)
Eliminate the draw by giving one team a head start. AH -0.5 means the favorite must win by at least one goal for your bet to land. Popular among Filipino football punters on pb777 for the improved value it offers.
Over / Under Goals
Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set line (2.5 is the most common). Available at 1.5, 2.5, 3.5, and 4.5 lines on most major matches at pb777.
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
Will both teams find the net? BTTS Yes/No is one of the most popular football markets at pb777 because it keeps you engaged in both halves regardless of who's winning.
Correct Score
High-risk, high-reward. Pick the exact final scoreline for a big payout. pb777 offers correct score markets with odds up to 100:1 on unlikely results — ideal for a small speculative flutter.
First / Anytime Goalscorer
Back a specific player to score first, last, or any time during the match. pb777 covers the full squad list for major league games with individual player odds updated right up to kickoff.
Live In-Play Betting
Odds update in real time while the match is in progress. Place bets after kickoff, react to events on the pitch, and take advantage of momentum shifts as they happen on pb777.
Accumulator (Parlay) Bets
Combine multiple match selections into one multi-bet for a multiplied payout. Get five correct and a ₱200 stake can return thousands. pb777 supports accumulators across different leagues on the same bet slip.
Half-Time / Full-Time
Predict both the half-time result and the final result in a single bet. HT/FT markets offer excellent value on pb777 when you have a strong read on a team's second-half tendencies.
🇵🇭 Football & Filipino Betting Culture

Football Betting at pb777 — For the Real Football Fan in the Philippines

Filipinos love football. Maybe not to the level that Brazilians or Spaniards do, but ask any Kabayan who their favorite EPL team is and you'll get a fast, confident answer — Arsenal, Liverpool, Man United, or Man City, take your pick. Watching the Premier League is a Saturday and Sunday ritual in households across the Philippines, from Luzon to Mindanao. The problem has always been that supporting your team needed something more to make those early morning kickoffs worth staying up for. That's exactly where pb777 football betting comes in.

pb777 covers over 60 football leagues worldwide — from the headline-grabbing EPL and La Liga to the Champions League, Europa League, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, and closer to home, the AFF Mitsubishi Electric Cup and Philippine football fixtures. Whether you're an early riser catching the European Saturday 3pm kickoffs (which land at 11pm PH time) or a hardcore fan staying up for a midweek Champions League match at 3am, there's always a live market open on pb777.

Why Asian Handicap is Perfect for Filipino Football Bettors

If you've only ever done 1X2 betting before, Asian Handicap is the upgrade worth trying on pb777. Here's why: in a typical top-six EPL clash, the odds for each outcome in a standard 1X2 market are often compressed — say, 2.10 for the home side, 3.30 for draw, 3.40 for away. The draw option soaks up a lot of probability, which tightens what's available for a win pick.

With Asian Handicap on pb777, the draw is removed from the equation. You pick one team with a goal start or deficit baked in. AH -0.5 on the favorite means they simply need to win the match — if they do, you win; if it ends level, you lose. AH +0.5 on the underdog means you win if they draw or win. The odds for these AH lines are typically better than the straight 1X2 equivalent, which is why experienced football bettors at pb777 lean toward AH for most European matches.

Live In-Play Football Betting on pb777

One of the best features at pb777 for football is live in-play betting. Once a match kicks off, a completely separate set of odds opens up — odds that shift every minute based on what's happening on the pitch. If your pre-match favorite goes down 1-0 to an early goal, their win odds lengthen significantly. If you believe in the quality difference and trust they'll come back, that's your entry point. In-play betting lets you react to match flow rather than predicting it cold before kickoff.

pb777's in-play interface is clean and fast on mobile — critical when you're trying to get a bet on during a substitution window or before a penalty is taken. Live match stats, ball possession data, and shot counts are available alongside the odds, so you're not betting completely blind.

Building an Accumulator on pb777

The accumulator — or "acca" as Kabayan call it — is the dream of every football bettor. Pick five matches, back the right teams, and watch a small ₱200 bet turn into something serious. pb777's bet builder lets you combine multiple selections across any combination of leagues into one slip. The total odds multiply with every selection added, which is why accas get exciting fast.

The important thing with accas on pb777 is selection discipline. Many players try to add too many legs to maximize the return, but every additional selection is another point of failure. Experienced pb777 bettors tend to keep accas to four or five legs and focus on markets they genuinely have a view on — most commonly AH and BTTS combinations, where the odds are solid without being too short.

Supporting the Philippine National Team on pb777

For Filipino football fans, nothing compares to watching the Azkals play. pb777 covers all Philippine Azkals and Philippine Women's national team matches — AFF Cup group stages, qualifiers, friendlies — with full pre-match and in-play markets. Backing your own country's team is a different kind of energy, and pb777 makes sure that local football has its place alongside the biggest European competitions.

During the AFF Cup, pb777 runs special promotions for Philippine fixtures — enhanced odds, cashback on certain markets, and accumulator bonuses for bettors who include the Azkals in their slips. Check the promotions page before major Philippine football fixtures to see what's available.

Betting Responsibly on Football

Football betting at pb777 is at its best when it adds to the enjoyment of watching matches — not when it becomes something you feel like you have to do. Set a weekly football betting budget before the weekend fixtures begin, stick to it regardless of results, and never bet to recover losses from a bad run. pb777 offers deposit limits and session controls in your account settings — these are tools worth using if you find your football betting spending creeping up. Visit our Responsible Gaming page anytime for more information. All pb777 services are for players aged 21 and above.

Sample 4-Leg Accumulator

Indicative example — register to build your own

Arsenal to Win (AH -0.5)
EPL · Tonight
1.95
Real Madrid vs Barca — BTTS Yes
La Liga · Tonight 22:00
1.72
UCL — Over 2.5 Goals
Champions League · Tomorrow
1.80
Bayern vs Dortmund — Bayern Win
Bundesliga · Saturday
1.65
Combined Odds
9.89
₱500 stake → ₱4,945 payout
🎉 Welcome
₱600
Football Welcome Bonus

New players who deposit ₱1,500 or more and place their first football bet receive a ₱600 bonus in their pb777 wallet automatically.

Deposit & Withdraw (PHP ₱)

GCash Maya GrabPay BDO BPI UnionBank Visa/MC

Min. bet: ₱100  |  Min. withdrawal: ₱200

pb777

Why Filipino Football Fans Choose pb777

From EPL weekends to AFF Cup nights, here's what makes pb777 the right choice for football betting in the Philippines.

60+ Football Leagues
Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, UCL, Europa League, AFF Cup, J-League, K-League — if Kabayan watches it, pb777 has odds on it.
Live In-Play Betting
Odds update in real time from kickoff to final whistle on pb777. React to early goals, red cards, and momentum shifts — the best football bets are often made mid-match.
Mobile-First Interface
Watch the match on TV, bet on pb777 from your phone at the same time — the app is smooth, fast, and designed for one-handed betting even mid-game.
Asian Handicap Specialists
pb777 offers the full range of AH lines across all major leagues — not just the headline -0.5 and +0.5 options but quarter-ball handicaps too, for precise value betting.
Instant Payout to GCash
Win a football bet and your PHP ₱ is in your pb777 wallet within seconds of the final whistle. Withdraw to GCash or Maya in minutes — no multi-day processing.
Philippine Football Coverage
Full coverage of Azkals fixtures, AFF Cup, and Philippine domestic football — with special odds boosts during major Philippine national team matches.

pb777 Football Betting Promotions

Extra value for football bettors — check regularly for updated offers.

🎉 New Player
₱600
Football Welcome Bonus

Deposit ₱1,500 or more and place your first football bet on pb777. A ₱600 bonus is credited to your wallet automatically — no promo code needed.

⚡ Acca Boost
+10%
Accumulator Winnings Boost

Win on a 5+ leg football accumulator on pb777 and receive an extra 10% on top of your payout. More legs = higher boost — see terms for full details.

🔁 Weekly
10%
Football Cashback

Get 10% of your net football losses back every Monday morning — credited to your pb777 wallet automatically. A safety net for bad weekends.

pb777

Safe, Licensed & Trusted by Kabayan

Licensed Platform
SSL Encrypted
Live In-Play Odds
24/7 Pinoy Support
Instant Payouts
Responsible Gaming

Frequently Asked Questions – Football Betting

Quick answers for Kabayan starting out with football betting on pb777.

pb777 covers over 60 football leagues and competitions worldwide. This includes the English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, FA Cup, Copa del Rey, and the AFF Mitsubishi Electric Cup. For Filipino fans specifically, pb777 also offers odds on Philippine Azkals and Women's national team fixtures, as well as select PFL (Philippine Football League) matches. The full list of available leagues is displayed in the football section of your pb777 account.

Asian Handicap removes the draw outcome from football betting. Instead of three possible outcomes (1X2), AH offers just two. The stronger team is given a goal deficit (e.g., -0.5, -1, -1.5) which they need to overcome for your bet to win. The weaker team gets a head start. If you back the favorite at AH -0.5, they simply need to win the match. If you back the underdog at AH +0.5, your bet wins if they draw or win outright. Quarter-ball handicaps (e.g., -0.25, -0.75) split your stake between two adjacent lines — useful for reducing risk on marginal picks. pb777 displays clear explanations of each AH line in the betting interface.

Yes — pb777 offers full live in-play betting on all major football matches. Once the match kicks off, a separate set of live odds opens up that updates in real time throughout the 90 minutes. You can bet on match result, next goal, total goals, both teams to score, and more mid-game. The live interface on pb777 also shows current match stats including possession, shots, corners, and cards so you can make informed in-play decisions. Some markets temporarily suspend during goal kicks, VAR reviews, and goal moments — this is normal and they reopen within seconds.

Football bet winnings are settled and credited to your pb777 wallet within minutes of the final result being confirmed — typically within 2–5 minutes of the final whistle for pre-match bets, and within seconds for in-play markets as they settle. Once in your pb777 wallet, you can withdraw to GCash or Maya any time — most withdrawals are processed within minutes. BDO, BPI, and UnionBank transfers typically complete within the same business day.